Claremont High School Academy

Related Pages

Current Teaching Staff

 

Teaching staff are listed below by faculty / subject alongside their staff code and key subjects taught.

 

English

Ms C Morris

MRC

English

Ms L Beauchamp

BPL

English

Ms E Dixon

DNE

English

Mrs J Elliffe

ELJ

English

Ms L Henry

HYL

English

Ms S Noonan Smith

LHS

English

Mrs R Perkins

PNR

English

Ms C Birch

BRC

English

Ms N Savinkina

SKN

English

Ms N Antwi

AIN

English

Ms A Rigali

RIA

English

Ms A Toft

TFA

English

Ms Z Heptullabhai

HIZ

English

Ms D Carter

CAD

English

Mrs L Morrow

MOL English

Ms D Daniel

DND

English

Ms S Kahn

KAS

English

Mr D Francis

FRD

English

 

Mathematics

Mr T McCarty

MCT

Mathematics

Ms P Amirthalingam

AMP

Mathematics

Ms S Bhanderi

BNS

Mathematics

Ms L Singh

SGL

Mathematics

Miss K Bamania

BMK

Mathematics

Mrs M Chikvaidze

CEM

Mathematics

Ms F Nuzhat

NTF

Mathematics

Miss T Patel

PET

Mathematics

Mr V Patel

PTV

Mathematics

Mr H Shah

SAH

Mathematics

Mr B Goodwin

GOB Mathematics

Mr U Yamin

YNU

Mathematics

Miss M Smith

SHM

Mathematics

Mr D Warren

XAD

Mathematics

Ms K Tora

TAK

Mathematics

Mr J Varsani

VAJ

Mathematics

Ms C Ndikumana

NDC

Mathematics

 

Science

Dr D Egan

EGD

Biology / Science

Mr R Bakali

BKR

Biology / Science

Ms D Conroy

CRD

Biology / Science

Mr A Osman

AQO

Biology / Science

Ms N Thaker

TKN

Biology / Science/BTEC

 

 

 

Mrs S El - Ali

EAS

Chemistry / Science

Ms A Patel

PAA

Chemistry / Science

Ms S Patel

PAS

Chemistry / Science

Ms J Mehta

MHJ

Biology / Science

Ms C Jones

JSC

Chemistry / Science

Mr H Jodha

JOH

Chemistry / Science

Mr L Mescia

MGL

Physics / Science

Ms L Arbani

ABL

Physics / Science

Dr A Dusza

DZA

Physics / Science

Dr Y Nicolaou

NUY

Physics / Science

Mr R Wood

WDR

Physics / Science

Ms J Mehta

MHJ

Science

Ms J Desouza

DOJ

Science

Ms S Sivasothy

SDS

Science

 Ms S Henderson

HES

Science

Ms N Patil

PIN

Science

Ms C Shambayai-Ghajar

GHC

Science

 

Humanities

Mr G Riggs

RIG

Geography

Ms C Hung

CHP

Geography

Ms G Aspinall

APG

Geography

Mr M McDavid

MDM

Geography

Mr M Baptist

BAM

Geography

Ms G Aspinall

APG

Geography

Ms B Patel

PAB

Geography/RE

 

 

 

Ms S Patel

PTS

History

Mr G Burns

BSG

History

Ms L McGuinness

MSL

History / PSHE

Mr M Schmidt

STM

History

Ms F Zara

ADZ

History

Ms M Makuborenga

MAM

History

 

 

 

Mr J Hill

HLJ

Psychology / Sociology

Mr Z Pennant

PNZ

Psychology / Sociology

 

 

 

Ms R Alima

AAR

Religious Education

Mr I Khan

KHI

Religious Education

Miss J Bird

BDJ

Religious Education

 

Business & Computing

Mr T Michaelides

MIT

Business / Accounts / Economics

Ms S Sharif

SHS

Business / Accounts

Mrs M Ahimie

AHM

Business / Applied Business

Mr S McKenna

MXS

Business / Applied Business

Mr A Skordi

SOA

Business / Economics

Ms S Campbell

STC

Business

Mr N Hamid

HAN

Business/Economics

 

 

 

Mr S Sisulu

SKS

Computing / ICT

Ms O Winsala

WAO

Computing / ICT

Mr V Wagjani

WGV

Computing/ICT

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Ms C Byrne

BYC

German

Ms M Heather

HRM

French / German

Miss B Abrahams

ARB

French/Spanish

Miss C Arias

ARC

French / PSHE

Mrs A Khatri

KHA

French / PSHE

Ms L Grandjean

GRL

French

Ms A Green

GRA

German/French

Ms M Affum

AMM

Spanish

Ms A Green

GRA

German / French

 

 

 

 

Performing Arts

Mr A Lipman

LPA

Drama / PSHE

Ms M Woolford

WOM

Drama / Performing Arts

Miss C Taylor

TRC

Drama / Performing Arts / PSHE

 

 

 

Ms L Blaszak

OPL

Music

Mr D Rudd

RUD

Music

Mr H Aston

ATH

Music / Music Technology

 

Art & Technology

Ms B Davis

DAB

Art & Design / PSHE

Ms K Martinez

MZK

Art & Design / Technology

Ms N Clement-Finlayson

 CLN

Art and Design

 

 

 

 

Mr W Kelly

KEW

Technology / Product Design

Mr A Tan

TNA

Technology

Mr Z Goddard

GDZ

Technology / Graphic Products / PSHE

Ms S Fleming

FLS

Technology/Food

 

Physical Education

Mr L Peace

PEL

PE

Mr S Amblin

AMS

PE

Ms J Whitmore

LRJ

PE / PSHE/BTEC Health and Social

Miss K Carswell

CRK

PE / PSHE

Ms S Stavrou

SVS

PE

Mr S Yanmaz

YZS

PE / PSHE

Ms R Wardle

WRR

PE

Mr T Beech

BET

PE

 

 

EAL & SEN Support

Ms L Carey

CYL

EAL Coordinator

Mr A Page

PGA

SEN Coordinator

Mr N De Sausmarez

SZN

Greenway

Ms T Davidson

DST

SEN